In Memory of ... 91 Classmates

Susan Voss Morris

                           

 

                                   Mike  Burns

                           

 

 

                          Larry Stolzenberg

                            

                Barbara Bellecourt Alvarez

                       

                              Larry Pride

                         

                  Kathy (Black) Shoemaker

                                                                                               

Mike Laabs

                                                   

Rex Peterson 2005

 

Jack "Bill" Halley

 

Delores Group  1979

 

John MacLaren  1998

 

Gary Dale Ferguson 2006

 

Janice Helm Coillot 2011

 

Richard Kellogg 2011

 

Terry Read  1997

 

Lynn Steiner 1995

April Carscadden

 

Karen Pedersen Curley  1982

 

Woody Esterly  2007

 

Richard Harvey Bush  2001

 

Jerry Rosen  2009

 

Dian Humble  2010

 

Pat Hill  2013

 

Carol Alexander Green

 

Richard Wille

 

Nile Thread

 

Pat Richardson 2012

 

Jack Mager

 

 

Marcia Hoppe  2013

 

 

Leora Ball Hammack 2008

 

Sandy Fyock

 

Dan Brown

 

Don Hays 2010

 

Ron Hays 2012

                                       

Ann Bailey Stewart-Bowker  2009

 

Susan Watson

 

Larry Scott

 

Mike Ogdon

 

 

Mark Pearlman 1981

 

Laurine Lehde

 

William Knemeyer 1987

 

Ben Gillingham

 

Kathy Schoolcraft Wells

 

Mike McGee

 

Jack Largent 1990

 

Charles Elmore 1979 (Died in line of duty, FBI)

 

Gary Coughlin

 

 

Susan Anderson Bauer  2011

 

Sharon Powell Seaman 2005

 

Don Wallen 1997

 

Marti Tapp  1981

 

Helen Rutherford Winegar

 

Michael Kennedy

Awarded in Viet Nam, The Silver Star, two Bronze Stars,

three Purple Hearts 

 

 

Dean Kambarn  2006

 

Georgia Budlow Law 2010

 

Chuck Oser

 

Patricia Putnam Bescancon 2008

 

Jenny Thomas Williams 1991

 

Linda Rippee

 

Lynda Fisher 2000

 

Judy Shroyer

 

Luann Lieurance  2003

 

Eia Patricia Sundby 1985

 

Mike Cole 2012

 

Walt Stewart 2007

 

Janice Olson Schulze

 

Maryann Edblab

 

Daryl  Shoemaker  2006

 

Brian Gjerde  2009

 

Jim Swanson

 

Carmel Palluck Elliott  2006

 

Tom Hagerstrom  2001

 

Peter Haff  1975

 

Daryl Dewey  2003

 

Lynn Hreha Chapman  2008

 

Dr.  James Reed

 

Patricia Dianne Roderick Griffith  2009

 

Emily Engebretsen Sparling

 

Mike Stapleton

 

Patsy Elaine Gant 2005

 

Dennis Bruns

 

Linda Conger Maxwell

 

Dale Reid

 

 

 

 

We could not provide a photo

of the following classmates:

 

Jim Bloodworth

Steve Crouch

Gary Davison

Gary McLean

DeForrest Wiley

Bob Gilstrap

Bob Shouman

                                                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


Carol Alexander (Green) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Susan Anderson (Bauer) (Deceased 2011)
Ann Bailey (Stewart-Bowker) (Deceased 2009)
Leora Ball (Hammack) (Deceased 2008)
Barbara Bellecourt (Alvarez) (Deceased 2018)
Kathy Black (Shoemaker) (Deceased 2017)
Jim Bloodworth (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dan Brown (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dennis Bruns (Deceased 2014)
Georgia Budlow (Law) (Deceased 2010)
Mike Burns (Deceased 2018)
Richard Harvey Bush (Deceased 2001)
April Carscadden (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mike Cole (Deceased 2012)
Linda Conger (Maxwell) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Gary Coughlin (Deceased Year Unknown)
Steve Crouch (Deceased Year Unknown)
Gary Davison (Deceased Year Unknown)
Daryl Dewey (Deceased 2003)
Maryann Edblab (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles Elmore (Deceased 1979)
Emily Engebretsen (Sparling) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Woody Esterly (Deceased 2007)
Gary Dale Ferguson (Deceased 2006)
Lynda Fisher (Deceased 2000)
Sandy Fyock (Deceased Year Unknown)
Patsy Elaine Gant (Deceased 2005)
Ben Gillingham (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bob Gilstrap (Deceased Year Unknown)
Brian Gjerde (Deceased 2009)
Delores Group (Deceased 1979)
Peter Haff (Deceased 1975)
Tom Hagerstrom (Deceased 2001)
Bill Halley (Deceased Year Unknown)
Don Hays (Deceased 2010)
Ron Hays (Deceased 2012)
Janice Helm (Coillot) (Deceased 2011)
Pat Hill (Deceased 2013)
Marcia Hoppe (Deceased 2013)
Lynn Hreha (Chapman) (Deceased 2008)
Dian Humble (Deceased 2010)
Dean Kambarn (Deceased 2006)
Richard Kellogg (Deceased 2011)
Michael Kennedy (Deceased Year Unknown)
William Knemeyer (Deceased 1987)
Mike Laabs (Deceased 2016)
Jack Largent (Deceased 1990)
Mick Larson (Deceased Year Unknown)
Laurine Lehde (Deceased Year Unknown)
Luann Lieurance (Deceased 2003)
John MacLaren (Deceased 1998)
Jack Mager (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mike McGee (Deceased Year Unknown)
Gary McLean (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mike Ogdon (Deceased Year Unknown)
Janice Marie Olson (Schulze) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Chuck Oser (Deceased Year Unknown)
Carmel Palluck (Elliott) (Deceased 2006)
Mark Pearlman (Deceased 1981)
Karen Pedersen (Curley) (Deceased 1982)
Rex Peterson (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sharon Powell (Seaman) (Deceased 2005)
Larry Pride (Deceased Year Unknown)
Patricia Putnam (Bescancon) (Deceased 2008)
Terry Read (Deceased 1997)
James Reed (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dale Reid (Deceased 2014)
Pat Richardson (Deceased 2012)
Linda Rippee (Deceased Year Unknown)
Patricia Dianne Roderick (Griffith) (Deceased 2009)
Jerry Rosen (Deceased 2009)
Helen Rutherford (Winegar) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kathy Schoolcraft (Wells) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Larry Scott (Deceased Year Unknown)
Daryl Shoemaker (Deceased 2006)
Bob Shouman (Deceased Year Unknown)
Judy Shroyer (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mike Stapleton (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lynn Steiner (Deceased 1995)
Walt Stewart (Deceased 2007)
Larry Stolzenburg (Deceased 2018)
Eia Patricia Sundby (Deceased 1985)
Jim Swanson (Deceased Year Unknown)
Marti Tapp (Deceased 1981)
Jenny Thomas (Williams) (Deceased 1991)
Nile Thread (Deceased Year Unknown)
Susan Voss (Morris) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Don Wallen (Deceased 1997)
Susan Watson (Deceased Year Unknown)
DeForrest Wiley (Deceased Year Unknown)
Richard Wille (Deceased Year Unknown)

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.